Expected Bus Deliveries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Number | ! Number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:EV.jpg|link=]] Yutong ZK6131HG1 <br>''in delivery order'' | | [[File:EV.jpg|link=]] Yutong ZK6131HG1 <br>''in delivery order'' | ||
| [[BUS 800 (3)|800]]✔️ [[BUS 808 (2)|808]]✔️ [[BUS 809 (2)|809]]✔️ [[BUS 811 (2)|811]]✔️ [[BUS 807 (2)|807]]✔️ [[BUS 810 (2)|810]]✔️<br>[[BUS 801 (2)|801]]✔️ [[BUS 802 (2)|802]]✔️ [[BUS 806 (2)|806]]✔️ [[BUS 803 (2)|803]]✔️ [[BUS 805 (2)|805]]✔️ [[BUS 804 (2)|804]]✔️ | | [[BUS 800 (3)|800]]✔️ [[BUS 808 (2)|808]]✔️ [[BUS 809 (2)|809]]✔️ [[BUS 811 (2)|811]]✔️ [[BUS 807 (2)|807]]✔️ [[BUS 810 (2)|810]]✔️<br>[[BUS 801 (2)|801]]✔️ [[BUS 802 (2)|802]]✔️ [[BUS 806 (2)|806]]✔️ [[BUS 803 (2)|803]]✔️ [[BUS 805 (2)|805]]✔️ [[BUS 804 (2)|804]]✔️ | ||
| ✔️ Delivered:'''12''' | | ✔️ Delivered:'''12''' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFEFD5" | ||
| [[File:EV.jpg|link=]] Custom Denning Element 2 | | Scania K320UB 4x2 (BusTech VST)<br>''in delivery order'' | ||
| [[BUS | | [[BUS 722 (2)|722]]✔️ [[BUS 724 (2)|724]]✔️ [[BUS 723 (2)|723]]✔️ [[BUS 725 (2)|725]]✔️ [[BUS 726 (2)|726]]✔️ [[BUS 727 (1)|727]]✔️ [[BUS 728 (1)|728]]✔️ [[BUS 729 (1)|729]]✔️ [[BUS 730 (2)|730]]✔️<br>[[BUS 731 (2)|731]] [[BUS 732 (2)|732]] [[BUS 733 (2)|733]] [[BUS 734 (2)|734]] [[BUS 735 (2)|735]] [[BUS 736 (2)|736]] [[BUS 737 (1)|737]] [[BUS 738 (1)|738]]<br>[[BUS 739|739]] [[BUS 740|740]] [[BUS 741|741]] [[BUS 742|742]] [[BUS 743|743]] [[BUS 744|744]] [[BUS 745|745]] [[BUS 746|746]] [[BUS 747|747]] | ||
| ✔️ Delivered:9<br>To be delivered:17<br>'''26''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EV.jpg|link=]] Custom Denning Element 2 | |||
| [[BUS 748 (1)|748]] [[BUS 749 (1)|749]] [[BUS 750 (2)|750]] [[BUS 751 (2)|751]] | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:EV.jpg|link=]] Yutong ZK6131HG1 | | [[File:EV.jpg|link=]] Yutong ZK6131HG1 | ||
| 816 817 818 819 820 821 822 823 824 825 826 827 828 829 830 | | 812 813 814 815 816 817 818 819 820 821 822 823 824 825 826 827 828 829 830 ...<br> 897 898 899 900 901 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:05, 11 October 2023
42 leased bus to be delivered in 2022-23
Bus model | Fleet numbers | Number |
---|---|---|
Yutong ZK6131HG1 in delivery order |
800✔️ 808✔️ 809✔️ 811✔️ 807✔️ 810✔️ 801✔️ 802✔️ 806✔️ 803✔️ 805✔️ 804✔️ |
✔️ Delivered:12 |
Scania K320UB 4x2 (BusTech VST) in delivery order |
722✔️ 724✔️ 723✔️ 725✔️ 726✔️ 727✔️ 728✔️ 729✔️ 730✔️ 731 732 733 734 735 736 737 738 739 740 741 742 743 744 745 746 747 |
✔️ Delivered:9 To be delivered:17 26 |
Custom Denning Element 2 | 748 749 750 751 | 4 |
Notes:
✔️ denotes vehicle delivered
90 electric buses until 2026
Yutong ZK6131HG1 | 812 813 814 815 816 817 818 819 820 821 822 823 824 825 826 827 828 829 830 ... 897 898 899 900 901 |