BUS 815 (2): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) (Delivered (interim edit)) |
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) (New AOA) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Depot''' | | valign=top | '''Depot''' | ||
| - | | [[:Category:Belconnen Depot|Belconnen]] - ''not in service'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Entered Service''' | | valign=top | '''Entered Service''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Cling | | Cling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Bike Rack''' | |||
| Sportworks DL2 (black handle) | | Sportworks DL2 (black handle) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | '''Fuel''' | | valign=top | '''Fuel''' | ||
| [[:Category:Battery Electric Buses|Battery Electric]] (plug-in) | | [[:Category:Battery Electric Buses|Battery Electric]] (plug-in) | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
[[File:EV.jpg|link=:Category:Battery Electric Buses]] | [[File:EV.jpg|link=:Category:Battery Electric Buses]] | ||
[[File:WC.jpg|25px|link=]] | [[File:WC.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Accessible Buses]] | ||
[[File:CC.jpg|25px|link= | [[File:CC.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Climate Controlled Buses]] | ||
:Category:Climate Controlled Buses]] | |||
[[File:Bike.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Buses With Bike Racks]] | [[File:Bike.jpg|25px|link=:Category:Buses With Bike Racks]] | ||
[[File:AOA.png|25px|link=:Category:Current AOA Buses]] | [[File:AOA.png|25px|link=:Category:Current AOA Buses]] | ||
Bus 815 is a Yutong ZK6131HG1 battery electric bus which is not yet in service. | Bus 815 is a Yutong ZK6131HG1 battery electric bus which is not yet in service. It is currently in an all over advertising wrap for '''MyWay + (Transport Canberra)'''. | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* Bus 815 was delivered to Tuggeranong Depot on 6 June 2024. | * Bus 815 was delivered to Tuggeranong Depot on 6 June 2024. | ||
* Bus 815 | * Bus 815 is one of 4 MyWay+ demonstration buses. It was fitted with the NEC-developed ticketing system from new. | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
* It was registered on | * It was registered on | ||
[[File:Photo.png|link=]] | |||
--> | |||
==All Over Advertising== | ==All Over Advertising== | ||
* | * '''MyWay + (Transport Canberra)''' – ''June 2024 to current'' | ||
[[Category:ACTION Buses]] | |||
[[Category:Yutong ZK6131HG1]] | [[Category:Yutong ZK6131HG1]] | ||
[[Category:Battery Electric Buses]] | [[Category:Battery Electric Buses]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 87: | ||
[[Category:Climate Controlled Buses]] | [[Category:Climate Controlled Buses]] | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
[[Category: | [[Category: Depot]] --> | ||
[[Category:Buses With Bike Racks]] | [[Category:Buses With Bike Racks]] | ||
[[Category:Current AOA Buses]] | [[Category:Current AOA Buses]] | ||
[[Category:MyWay+ Demonstration Buses]] | [[Category:MyWay+ Demonstration Buses]] | ||
[[Category:Delivered June 2024]] | [[Category:Delivered June 2024]] |
Revision as of 04:52, 11 June 2024
Bus 815 | ||
---|---|---|
Chassis | Yutong ZK6131HG1 | |
Depot | Belconnen - not in service | |
Entered Service | -- | |
Removed from Service | -- | |
Desto Equipment | Hanover LED | |
VIN | LZYTMGCW6P1030641 | |
Body | Yutong "E12" | |
Body Number | 23H45CP-0003 | |
Body Date | 2023 | |
Seating | B44DW | |
Climate Control | Cling | |
Bike Rack | Sportworks DL2 (black handle) | |
Fuel | Battery Electric (plug-in) | |
Gallery Images | -- |
See Also: | |
* BUS 815 (1) | – Renault PR100.2 |
Bus 815 is a Yutong ZK6131HG1 battery electric bus which is not yet in service. It is currently in an all over advertising wrap for MyWay + (Transport Canberra).
Notes
- Bus 815 was delivered to Tuggeranong Depot on 6 June 2024.
- Bus 815 is one of 4 MyWay+ demonstration buses. It was fitted with the NEC-developed ticketing system from new.
All Over Advertising
- MyWay + (Transport Canberra) – June 2024 to current