Expected Bus Deliveries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:EV.jpg|link=]] Custom Denning Element 2 | | [[File:EV.jpg|link=]] Custom Denning Element 2 | ||
| [[BUS 748 (1)|748]] [[BUS 749 (1)|749]] [[BUS 750 (2)|750]] [[BUS 751 (2)|751]] | | [[BUS 748 (1)|748]]✔️ [[BUS 749 (1)|749]]✔️ [[BUS 750 (2)|750]]✔️ [[BUS 751 (2)|751]]✔️ | ||
| 4 | | ✔️ Delivered:4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width="100%" | ||
|- | ! Bus model | ||
| [[File:EV.jpg|link=]] Yutong ZK6131HG1 | ! Year | ||
| 812 813 814 815 816 817 818 819 820 821 822 823 824 825 826 827 828 829 830 ...<br> | ! Fleet numbers | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:EV.jpg|link=]] Yutong ZK6131HG1 | |||
| 2024 | |||
| 812 813 814 815 816 817 818 819 820 821 822 823 824 825 826 827 828 829 830 ... 841<br> | |||
|- style="background:#FFEFD5" | |||
| 2025 | |||
| 842 ... 871 | |||
|- | |||
| 2026 | |||
| 872 ... 901 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:02, 14 November 2023
42 leased bus to be delivered in 2022-23
Bus model | Fleet numbers | Number |
---|---|---|
Yutong ZK6131HG1 in delivery order |
800✔️ 808✔️ 809✔️ 811✔️ 807✔️ 810✔️ 801✔️ 802✔️ 806✔️ 803✔️ 805✔️ 804✔️ |
✔️ Delivered:12 |
Scania K320UB 4x2 (BusTech VST) in delivery order |
722✔️ 724✔️ 723✔️ 725✔️ 726✔️ 727✔️ 728✔️ 729✔️ 730✔️ 731 732 733 734 735 736 737 738 739 740 741 742 743 744 745 746 747 |
✔️ Delivered:9 To be delivered:17 26 |
Custom Denning Element 2 | 748✔️ 749✔️ 750✔️ 751✔️ | ✔️ Delivered:4 |
Notes:
✔️ denotes vehicle delivered
90 electric buses until 2026
Bus model | Year | Fleet numbers |
---|---|---|
Yutong ZK6131HG1 | 2024 | 812 813 814 815 816 817 818 819 820 821 822 823 824 825 826 827 828 829 830 ... 841 |
2025 | 842 ... 871 | |
2026 | 872 ... 901 |