Fleet Summary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Barry Drive (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| ''' | | '''Renault''' | ||
| | | PR100.2 Mk2<br>[[File:Bike.jpg|link=]] | ||
| | | 23 (10%) | ||
| | | 14 (6%) | ||
| ''' | | '''37 (8.1% *)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| '''39''' (17%) | | '''39''' (17%) | ||
| '''105 (22.9% *)''' | | '''105 (22.9% *)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 283: | Line 276: | ||
| '''174''' (76%) | | '''174''' (76%) | ||
| '''296 (64.5% *)''' | | '''296 (64.5% *)''' | ||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| '''Yutong''' | |||
| ZK6131HG1<br>[[File:EV.jpg|link=]] [[File:WC.jpg|15px|link=]] [[File:CC.jpg|15px|link=]] [[File:Bike.jpg|link=]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| '''0''' | |||
|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| '''Hino''' | |||
| Poncho<br>[[File:WC.jpg|15px|link=]] [[File:CC.jpg|15px|link=]] | |||
| 2 (0.9%) | |||
| 1 (0.4%) | |||
| '''3 (0.7% *)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" |
Revision as of 18:13, 22 December 2022
Summary of all public transport vehicles that operate as Transport Canberra.
Information displayed here is based on sightings and reports made on ACT Bus Forum and social media. Total fleet size may not match day-to-day operational fleet due to repairs and maintenance. All information subject to verification and change.
Spotted an error or omission? Want to submit information or notify us of a change? Let us know by filling in our contact form.
Symbols: | |
powered by Compressed Natural Gas | |
Battery Electric bus | |
wheelchair accessible (capacity: 2 unless shown otherwise) | |
climate control installed | |
fitted with bike rack (carries 2 bikes unless shown otherwise) | |
equipped with CBRfree Wi-Fi |
Route Buses (ACTION)
See Also: |
* Current AOA List for a list of current All Over Advertising buses |
* ACTION Fleet - Current for a complete list of current buses. |
* Monthly Movements for fleet changes by month. |
* ACTION Fleet - Disposals Summary for a summary of former buses. |
* ACTION Fleet - Disposals for our list of former buses. |
Model (Chassis • Body) | Fleet Numbers | Belconnen | Tuggeranong | Not in service | Withdrawn | To Be Delivered | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Renault PR100.2 Mk2 • Ansair Entered service: 1990-93 B43D, Stand: 26 |
870 - 982 | 927 929 - 935 938 - 939 950 - 953 955 - 963 |
969 - 982 | 943-944[1] | 870 - 926 928 936 - 937 940 - 942 945 - 949 954 964 - 968 |
- | Belc:23 Tugg:14 Active:37 Training:2 With:74 Total in class:113 |
Irisbus Agora Line • Custom Coaches "CB60" Entered service: 2004 B46FW, Stand: 31 |
300 - 319 | 301 - 306 308 - 319 |
- | - | 300 307 |
- | Belc:18 With:2 Total in class:20 |
Scania L94UB 4x2 • Custom Coaches "CB60" Entered service: 2004-07 B44DW, Stand: 18 |
320 - 373 | - | 320 - 373 | - | - | - | Tugg:54 Total in class:54 |
MAN A69 18.310 HOUCL-R-NL • Custom Coaches "CB60 Evo II" Entered service: 2008 B45DW, Stand: 15 |
374 - 389 | - | 374 - 389 | - | - | - | Tugg:16 Total in class:16 |
MAN A69 18.320 HOCL-NL/E5 • Custom Coaches "CB60 Evo II" Entered service: 2009-12 B45DW, Stand: 22 |
390 - 391 394 - 463 491 - 505 |
390 - 391 394 - 399 403 - 440 446 - 463 |
400 - 402 441 - 445 491 - 505 |
- | - | - | Belc:64 Tugg:23 Total in class:87 |
MAN A69 18.310 HOCL-NLTEP • Custom Coaches "CB60 Evo II" Entered service: 2009 B45DW, Stand: 22 |
392 - 393 | 392 - 393 | - | - | - | - | Belc:2 Total in class:2 |
Scania K320UB 6x2*4 (14.5m) • Custom Coaches "CB60 Evo II" Entered service: 2010-12 B53DW, Stand: 48 |
464 - 489 | 464 - 469 473 - 474 477 - 478 481 - 482 485 - 487 |
470 - 472 475 - 476 479 - 480 483 - 484 488 - 489 |
- | - | - | Belc:15 Tugg:11 Total in class:26 |
Scania K360UA 6x2/2 • Custom "CB80" Entered service: 2012-13 AB65FRW, Stand: 42 |
506 - 538 | 506 - 510 | 511 - 538 | - | - | - | Belc:5 Tugg:28 Total in class:33 |
Scania K320UB 4x2 • Custom "CB80" Entered service: 2014-16 B48DW, Stand: 18 [2] |
539 - 620 | 539 - 559 580 - 599 |
560 - 579 600 - 620 |
- | - | - | Belc:41 Tugg:41 : 5 Total in class:82 |
Scania K360UA 6x2/2 • Volgren "Optimus" Entered service: 2017-18 AB63FRW, Stand: 46 |
621 672 - 681 |
621 672 - 681 |
- | - | - | - | Belc:11 Total in class:11 |
Scania K320UB 4x2 • Bustech "VST" Entered service: 2017-23 B47DW, Stand: 20 |
622 - 651 682 - 747[3] |
622 - 631 702 - 721 |
632 - 651 682 - 701 |
- | - | 722 - 747 | Belc:30 Tugg:40 Active:70 Total in class:96 |
Scania K320UB 4x2 • Volgren "Optimus" Entered service: 2018 B43DW, Stand: 28 |
652 - 671 | 652 - 671 | - | - | - | - | Belc:20 Total in class:20 |
Yutong ZK6131HG1 • Yutong "E12" Entered service: 2023 B44DW, Stand: 20 |
748 - 759[4] | - | - | 748 | - | 749 - 759 | Not in service:1 Total in class:12 |
Hino Poncho Entered service: 2020 B18FW, Stand: 6 DP12FW (217 499) 1 |
100 - 101 217 499 |
100 - 101 | 217 499 | - | - | - | Belc:2 Tugg:1 Total in class:3 |
- Notes
- ↑ 943, 944: training buses based at Tuggeranong Depot
- ↑ Refer to Buses With WiFi for details of which buses are equipped with CBRfree Wi-Fi
- ↑ Buses 682-721 are Bustech VST assembled by Precision Buses, Adelaide
- ↑ Yutong electric bus: fleet numbers not yet confirmed
Totals by type
Belconnen | Tuggeranong | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Renault | PR100.2 Mk2 |
23 (10%) | 14 (6%) | 37 (8.1% *) |
Irisbus | Agora Line |
18 (8%) | 0 | 18 (3.9% *) |
MAN | 18.310 HOUCL-R-NL |
0 | 16 (7%) | 16 (3.5% *) |
18.310 HOCL-NLTEP |
2 (1%) | 0 | 2 (0.4% *) | |
18.320 HOCL-NL/E5 |
64 (27%) | 23 (10%) | 87 (19% *) | |
Total: | 66 (29%) | 39 (17%) | 105 (22.9% *) | |
Scania | L94UB 4x2 |
0 | 54 (24%) | 54 (11.8% *) |
K320UB 4x2 |
91 (39%) | 81 (37%) | 172 (37.5% *) | |
K320UB 6x2*4 |
15 (6%) | 11 (5%) | 26 (5.7% *) | |
K360UA 6x2/2 |
16 (7%) | 28 (12%) | 44 (9.6% *) | |
Total: | 122 (53%) | 174 (76%) | 296 (64.5% *) | |
Yutong | ZK6131HG1 |
0 | 0 | 0 |
Hino | Poncho |
2 (0.9%) | 1 (0.4%) | 3 (0.7% *) |
Standard-length buses |
: / : : Total: |
0 175 (88.4%) 4 (2.0%) 198 (85.7%) |
70 (37.2%) 174 (92.6%) 1 (0.5%) 188 (82.8%) |
70 (18.1%) 349 (90.4%) 5 (1.3%) 386 (84.1% *) |
All buses (in service) | : / : : : Total: |
0 208 (90%) 214 (93%) 4 (2%) 231 (50.3% *) |
70 (30.8%) 214 (94%) 216 (95%) 1 (0.4%) 228 (49.7% *) |
70 (15.3% *) 422 (91.9% *) 430 (93.9% *) 5 (1.1% *) 459 |
- Notes
- * denotes as a percentage of total fleet
Special Needs Transport (ACTION)
Model | Fyshwick | Withdrawn | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Fuso Rosa Entered service: 2008-21 B17CL 1 |
217 177 217 180 217 181 217 183 - 217 196 |
211 338 - 211 349 213 036 - 213 039 215 209 - 215 214 215 216, 215 217 215 246 - 215 249 |
Fyshwick: 17 Withdrawn: 28 |
Hino Poncho Entered service: 2020 DP12FW 1 |
217 492 | - | Fyshwick: 1 |
Trams (Canberra Metro)
Model | Mitchell | Total |
---|---|---|
CAF Urbos 100 (3rd Generation) Entered service: 2019 Seats: 66, Stand: 141 2 4 |
TRAM 001 - TRAM 014 | Total in class: 14 |